Is Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 100%
Check Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sweetener · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSweeteningDrinkingTopping


