Is Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 100%

Check Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tate & Lyle Fairtrade Demerara Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sweetener · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BakingSweeteningDrinkingTopping