Is Tate & Lyle Hazelnut Coffee Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Solution (56%), Water, Invert Sugar Syrup (15%), Natural Flavourings, Colour: Plain Caramel, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Tate & Lyle Hazelnut Coffee Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate & Lyle Hazelnut Coffee Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Tate & Lyle Hazelnut Coffee Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


