Is Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Oatmeal Raisin Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs, Oatmeal, Butter, Sugar, Raisins
Check Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Oatmeal Raisin Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Oatmeal Raisin Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop 6 Pack Oatmeal Raisin Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


