Is Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies are a delicious treat that combines semisweet chocolate chips and crunchy walnuts. These cookies have a unique crispy texture that sets them apart from other brands. They come in a reclosable bag, ensuring that the cookies stay crispy and fresh. Made with kosher ingredients, these cookies are deeply delicious and perfect for those who enjoy a crispy and flavorful cookie. The 7 oz package size provides plenty of cookies to satisfy your sweet tooth. While there is no specific information about what people say about these cookies, their popularity and reputation for being crispy and delicious speak for themselves.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies are a delicious treat that combines semisweet chocolate chips and crunchy walnuts. These cookies have a unique crispy texture that sets them apart from other brands. They come in a reclosable bag, ensuring that the cookies stay crispy and fresh. Made with kosher ingredients, these cookies are deeply delicious and perfect for those who enjoy a crispy and flavorful cookie. The 7 oz package size provides plenty of cookies to satisfy your sweet tooth. While there is no specific information about what people say about these cookies, their popularity and reputation for being crispy and delicious speak for themselves.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Walnuts, Eggs, Baking Soda, Salt, And Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk, Walnuts, Eggs, And Soy. Manufactured In Facility That Processes Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, And Almonds.
Check Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Walnut Cookies, 7 Oz. is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


