Is Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy cookies deliver pronounced coconut flavor and a dry, crisp texture that holds when dunked in coffee or tea. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, pair them with hot beverages, or crumble them onto ice cream or yogurt for added crunch. Reviews note consistent crispness and coconut-forward taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Milk, Coconut Extract, Salt, Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0, Mcg, Calcium Iron 0, Mg

Check Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast