Is Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract
  • coconut

coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crunchy cookies deliver pronounced coconut flavor and a dry, crisp texture that holds when dunked in coffee or tea. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, pair them with hot beverages, or crumble them onto ice cream or yogurt for added crunch. Reviews note consistent crispness and coconut-forward taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Coconut, Cane Sugar, Brown Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Milk, Coconut Extract, Salt, Amount Per Serving: Vitamin D 0, Mcg, Calcium Iron 0, Mg

Check Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tates Bake Shop Bake Shop Crispy Coconut Cookies, 7 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast