Is Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Pumpkin Puree, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Ginger, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg And Cloves. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


