Is Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, White Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Pumpkin Puree, Eggs, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Ginger, Cinnamon, Salt, Nutmeg And Cloves. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Pumpkin Spice Cookies With White Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
Tate's Bake Shop Lemon Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Cookie · Piece


