Is Tate's Bake Shop Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Flavor), Invert Sugar, Butter, Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Whey, Corn Starch, Baking Soda.
Check Tate's Bake Shop Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Soft Baked Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


