Is Tate's Bake Shop Strawberries & Oats Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
- riboflavin
strawberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter, Oats, Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Infused Dried Strawberries (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Eggs, Strawberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Milk, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cinnamon
Check Tate's Bake Shop Strawberries & Oats Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop Strawberries & Oats Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tate's Bake Shop Strawberries & Oats Cookies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


