Is Tate's Bake Shop Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Butter, Rice Flour, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Raisins, Oats, Eggs, Milk, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon.
Check Tate's Bake Shop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tate's Bake Shop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


