Is Tates Blueberry Cookies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour), Butter, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, sugar, sunflower oil), Egg whites, Natural flavors, Milk, Baking Powder, Salt.
Check Tates Blueberry Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tates Blueberry Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


