Is Tattooed Chef Cauliflower Crust Pizza Plant Based Pepperoni With Real Cheese Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut aminos
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Crust (cauliflower, Low-moisture Whole-milk Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Tapioca Starch], Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Citric Acid And Lactic Acid), Mozzarella And Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder), Plant-based Pepperoni (water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Sweet Paprika, Bamboo Fiber, Dried Mushrooms, Fennel Seeds, Paprika Oleo- Resin [color], Brown Sugar, Coconut Aminos [coconut Syrup, White Cane Vinegar, Salt], Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Chili Pepper, Anise, Natural Smoking Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mustard Seed). Contains: Coconut, Milk, Eggs.

Check Tattooed Chef Cauliflower Crust Pizza Plant Based Pepperoni With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking