Is Tattooed Chef Cauliflower Crust Pizza Plant Based Pepperoni With Real Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Crust (cauliflower, Low-moisture Whole-milk Mozzarella Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Tapioca Starch], Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Modified Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Citric Acid And Lactic Acid), Mozzarella And Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree, Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder), Plant-based Pepperoni (water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Sweet Paprika, Bamboo Fiber, Dried Mushrooms, Fennel Seeds, Paprika Oleo- Resin [color], Brown Sugar, Coconut Aminos [coconut Syrup, White Cane Vinegar, Salt], Xanthan Gum, Konjac Gum, Chili Pepper, Anise, Natural Smoking Flavors, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Powder, Mustard Seed). Contains: Coconut, Milk, Eggs.
Check Tattooed Chef Cauliflower Crust Pizza Plant Based Pepperoni With Real Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Cauliflower Crust Pizza Plant Based Pepperoni With Real Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


