Is Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Frozen stir-fry has a savory, mildly seasoned profile with subtle umami and toasted notes; texture blends tender grains with crisp-tender pieces. Shoppers use it as a quick stovetop or microwave side, a base for proteins, or a low-effort one-pan meal; reviews highlight convenience but occasionally report inconsistent texture after reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cauliflower (organic Cauliflower, Salt), Organic Green Peas, Organic Stir Fry Sauce (water, Organic Tamari Sauce [water, Organic Soy, Salt, Organic Alcohol], Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic White Pepper), Organic Red Peppers, Organic Corn, Organic Leeks. Contains Soy.

Check Tattooed Chef Organic Riced Cauliflower Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal PrepOn The Go