Is Tattooed Chef Plant-Based Green Chili Chicken Burrito Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cassava & Coconut Flour Tortilla (water, Cassava Flour, Coconut Flour, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum, Inulin, Sea Salt, Coconut Sugar, Vinegar, Yeast), Plant-based Chicken Alternative (water, Textured Pea Protein, Sunflower Oil, Methylcellulose, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Pea Protein, Natural Flavors), Cheese Alternative (filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato & Corn], Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources], Olive Extract, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin B12), Roasted Green Chile Peppers, Verde Sauce (water, Roasted Tomatillos, Jalapeno Pepper, Onions, Cilantro, Olive Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Garlic [garlic, Water, Citric Acid, Contains Naturally Occurring Sulfites]), Onions. Contains: Coconut (tree Nuts)

Check Tattooed Chef Plant-Based Green Chili Chicken Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSandwich