Is Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut chips
- organic coconut milk
- organic coconut cream
- coconut milk beverage
organic coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC INGREDIENTS: BOWL: ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC MANGOS, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURE), COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, L-SELENOMETHIONINE, [SELENIUM], VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM. TOPPING: ORGANIC GRANOLA (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC INVERT SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAXSEEDS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, SPROUTED ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC AMARANTH FLAKES, ORGANIC SPROUTED MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC QUINOA FLAKE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E]), ORGANIC COCONUT CHIPS.
Check Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tattooed Chef Raspberry Kombucha Organic Smoothie Bowl, Raspberry Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
CROFTER'S ORGANIC RASPBERRY PREMIUM SPREAD, 16.5 OZ
Tattooed Chef Organic Acai Bowl, Frozen (4 ct.)
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Frozen


