Is Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- cream
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Propellant (Nitrous Oxide), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (150C), Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums
Check Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Tatua Mousse Whipped Caramel Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


