Is Tatua Unsweetened Dairy Whip, Whipped Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cream (97%) [Milk], propellant (Nitrous Oxide), emulsifier (471), flavour, vegetable gums [401, 407]. Contains: Milk.
Check Tatua Unsweetened Dairy Whip, Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tatua Unsweetened Dairy Whip, Whipped Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Unsweetened - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Tatua Unsweetened Dairy Whip, Whipped Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


