Is Tayas Damla Soft Candy With Fruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- edible beef gelatine
- peach hsistency additive
edible beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, 10% Fruit entrate (20%)[Orange, Strawberry. Sour cherry. Apple, Peach hsistency Additive(Pectin E440, Flavourings(Orange, Strawberry e, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil[Palm], Edible Beef Gelatine. s(Orange, Strawberry, Sour cherry. Apple, Peach, Raspberryl mla Bonbon Tendre Fourré Fruits [Orange, Fraise, Griotte, Sucre, Sirop De Glucose, 10% Sauce Aux Fruits.
Check Tayas Damla Soft Candy With Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tayas Damla Soft Candy With Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


