Is TAYLOR FARMS, APPLE AND GRAPE SNACK TRAY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese cubes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPES, APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), CHEDDAR CHEESE CUBES (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]). SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS.
Check TAYLOR FARMS, APPLE AND GRAPE SNACK TRAY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAYLOR FARMS, APPLE AND GRAPE SNACK TRAY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Piece


