Is Taylor Farms Apple Pecan Salad Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pecans
  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • candied pecans

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spinach, White Balsamic Shallot Vinaigrette (vegetable Oil [canola And/or Soybean Oil], Water, White Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Dijon Mustard [water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Less Than 2% Of Distilled Vinegar, Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Shallots, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spice), Apple Cinnamon Puff Chip (dried Apples, Cinnamon), Candied Pecans (pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Feta Cheese (feta Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Spring Mix (green Chard, Green Oak, Tango, Mizuno, Radicchio, Red Oak, Lolla Rosa, Red Leaf Lettuce, Red Chard, Arugula. Ingredients May Vary By Season). Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Pecans).

Check Taylor Farms Apple Pecan Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish