Is Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • enzymes

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (apples and calcium ascorbate [to maintain freshness and color]), MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto {vegetable color}], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), PRETZELS (unbleached enriched wheat flour [flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], malted barley flour, salt, soybean oil). CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT.

Check Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Apples Pretzels & Cheddar Cheese Snack Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch