Is Taylor Farms Asain Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 24.2 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
- soybeans
- expeller pressed soybean oil
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage, Asian Style Sesame Dressing (Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Seed Oil, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Carrageenan, Oleoresin Rosemary), Green Cabbage, Carrot, Wonton Strips (Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Water, Salt), Celery, Almonds, Green Onion, Cilantro.
Check Taylor Farms Asain Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 24.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Asain Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 24.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Asain Family Size Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 24.2 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


