Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- nonfat sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- taco cheese blend
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat sour cream [cultured milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], water, avocado, egg yolk, cilantro, less than 2% of dried onion, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, apple cider vinegar, gluconic acid, spices, lime juice concentrate, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, dried garlic, lactic acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, tocopherols, dried bell pepper, ground mustard, fruit juices and turmeric extract [color], dried lemon peel, citric acid), ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, TACO CHEESE BLEND (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], contains less than 2% of annatto [vegetable color], enzymes, maltodextrin, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin [color], potato flour, salt, spice, sugar), AVOCADO (hass avocado, salt, ascorbic acid [to promote color retention], xanthan gum [as stabilizer] and citric acid [as preservative]), SWEET CORN
Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Vegan Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


