Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN CABBAGE, AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean oil], nonfat sour cream [cultured milk, corn starch, tapioca starch, carrageenan, locust bean gum], water, avocado, egg yolk, cilantro, less than 2% of dried onion, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, apple cider vinegar, gluconic acid, spices, lime juice concentrate, seasoning blend [dextrose, salt, natural flavors, modified corn starch], maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, dried garlic, lactic acid, xanthan gum, guar gum, tocopherols, dried bell pepper, ground mustard, fruit juices and turmeric extract [color], dried lemon peel, citric acid), ROMAINE LETTUCE, CARROT, TACO CHEESE BLEND (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], contains less than 2% of annatto [vegetable color], enzymes, maltodextrin, natural flavor, paprika oleoresin [color], potato flour, salt, spice, sugar), AVOCADO (hass avocado, salt, ascorbic acid [to promote color retention], xanthan gum [as stabilizer] and citric acid [as preservative]), SWEET CORN

Check Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Taylor Farms Avocado Ranch Chopped Kit | Spoonful