Is Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • culture nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • sour cream powder
  • buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Bbq Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Red Chili Pepper Puree, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor [Including Natural Smoke Flavor] Chipotle Pepper), Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Chili Lime Tortilla Squares (White Corn Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sour Cream Powder [Sour Cream {Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures}, Culture Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Paprika, Whey, Spices, Lime Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids with Added Lime Oil], Extracts of Paprika [for Color]), Green Onion, Uncured Bacon-No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice).

Check Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go