Is Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil and
soybean oil and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Bbq Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Tomato Paste, Molasses, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Red Chili Pepper Puree, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor [Including Natural Smoke Flavor] Chipotle Pepper), Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Savoy Cabbage, Carrot, Chili Lime Tortilla Squares (White Corn Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Sour Cream Powder [Sour Cream {Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures}, Culture Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Paprika, Whey, Spices, Lime Juice Powder [Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids with Added Lime Oil], Extracts of Paprika [for Color]), Green Onion, Uncured Bacon-No Nitrites or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found in Sea Salt and Cultured Celery Juice (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cultured Celery Juice).
Check Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taylor Farms BBQ Ranch Chopped Salad Kit Bag - 13.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


