Is TAYLOR FARMS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH APPLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream & salt
- honey cinnamon butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT]), BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]), HONEY CINNAMON BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM & SALT], HONEY, WATER, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SEA SALT, ORANGE OIL), SUGAR, GROUND CINNAMON.
Check TAYLOR FARMS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TAYLOR FARMS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH WITH APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


