Is Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
- contains egg, fish
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Caesar Dressing (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil, Water, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Egg Yolks, Red Wine Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onion, Anchovy, Garlic, Spice, Tamarind, Natural Flavor], Chili Pepper, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic), Cheese And Garlic Croutons (enriched Flour [wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Sunflower Oil, Parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes], Whey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Parsley, Spice, Maltodextrin, Wheat Flakes, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Cayenne, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Potato Starch (prevents Caking) Contains Egg, Fish (Anchovy), Milk and Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Caesar Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Salad · Bagged, Pouch, Kit


