Is Taylor Farms California Caesar Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR ROMANO DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM), COOKED QUINOA BLEND (WATER, COOKED WHITE QUINOA, COOKED RED QUINOA), WALNUTS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RADICCHIO.
Check Taylor Farms California Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms California Caesar Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


