Is Taylor Farms California Caesar Salad Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, CAESAR ROMANO DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANCHOVIES, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM), COOKED QUINOA BLEND (WATER, COOKED WHITE QUINOA, COOKED RED QUINOA), WALNUTS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), RADICCHIO.

Check Taylor Farms California Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSnacking