Is Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured lowfat buttermilk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar), Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spices (Includes Mustard), Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Parsley), Romaine Lettuce, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrot, Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Potato Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Bacon-no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Found In Celery Juice Powder (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Green Onion

Check Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Grilled Chicken Chopped Salad Kit, 15.25 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSmokyUmami
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad