Is Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Romaine Lettuce, Homestyle Ranch Dressing (vegetable Oil, Water, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Dried Egg Yolk, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavours, Black Pepper), Parmesan & Cheddar Crouton Crumble (enriched Flour, Vegetable Oil, Seasonings [cheese, Salt, Natural Flavours, Spices, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent)], Palm Oil*, Yeast, Sea Salt, Cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Carrot, Red Cabbage. Contains Egg, Milk, Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cheddar Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


