Is Taylor Farms Cherry & Dark Chocolate Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt, Cherry Compote, Oats & Honey Granola and Dark Chocolate Chips Partail, Cherry & Dark Chocolate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- milk fat
- low fat yogurt vanilla flavored with other natural flavor
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW FAT YOGURT VANILLA FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR (CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), CHERRY COMPOTE (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, RED TART CHERRY PUREE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT], HONEY, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS] ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DARK CHOCOLATE MINI CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT).
Check Taylor Farms Cherry & Dark Chocolate Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt, Cherry Compote, Oats & Honey Granola and Dark Chocolate Chips Partail, Cherry & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cherry & Dark Chocolate Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt, Cherry Compote, Oats & Honey Granola and Dark Chocolate Chips Partail, Cherry & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
S'MORE S'MORES SWEET VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE & TOASTED SUGAR BITS, S'MORE S'MORES, SWEET VANILLA
Chobani Flip Cookies & Cream Vanilla Chocolate Chip Low-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


