Is Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • roasted seasoned chicken breast meat with rib meat
  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready to eat salad delivers savory, slightly tangy flavor with crisp, crunchy textures and tender bites; reviewers note consistent freshness and convenient packaging, though some report uneven coating and variable portion size. Commonly used for quick lunches, packed meals, or light dinners, it suits on the go and casual occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE, ROASTED SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, less than 2% rice starch, vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, salt, sugar, natural flavors, spice), CAESAR DRESSING (soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], egg yolks, red wine vinegar, contains less than 2% of worcestershire sauce [distilled vinegar, molasses, sugar, water, salt, onion, anchovy, garlic, spice, tamarind extract, natural flavors, chili pepper extract], salt, lemon juice concentrate, garlic, spice, mustard bran, anchovy extract, xanthan gum, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic), PARMESAN CHEESE (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], potato starch [to prevent caking], powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]).

Check Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Chicken Caesar Salad is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal Prep