Is Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage, Onion Slaw Dressing (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Egg Whites, Salt, Dried Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color)), Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Bacon Pieces (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Salt), Fresh Cilantro

Check Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSaladOn The Go