Is Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- bacon pieces
- egg whites
- egg yolk
- cured with water
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Cabbage, Onion Slaw Dressing (Sugar, Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Egg Whites, Salt, Dried Onion, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Acacia Gum, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Paprika Extract (Color)), Romaine Lettuce, Carrot, Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat (Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Cultured Sugar And Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavorings), Bacon Pieces (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Flavoring), Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Non Gmo Canola Oil, Salt), Fresh Cilantro
Check Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Bacon Strips, Original, Vegetarian, 5.25oz
StarKist Chicken Creations Chicken Salad, 2.6 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Chopped Farmhouse Salad w/ Chicken & Bacon, 6.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


