Is Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Savoy Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Greek Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Feta Cheese [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Monosodium Glutamate, Black Olives, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Broccoli Stalk, Green Olives (Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Kosher Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Green Onion, Parsley, Celery, Flat Bread Chips (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less: Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt).

Check Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunch