Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- blue cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- blue cheese crumble
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- monterey jack cheese blend
- +3 more
blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN LEAF SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SPRING MIX [MIZUNA, TANGO, GREEN OAK, SPINACH, GREEN CHARD, ARUGULA, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, RED LEAF LETTUCE, LOLLA ROSA, RADICCHIO, RED CHARD, RED OAK], CARROT), AVOCADO RANCH DRESSING (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], WATER, AVOCADO, EGG YOLK, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED BELL PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, CILANTRO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, DRIED ONION, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEASONING BLEND [DEXTROSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH], XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND MUSTARD, DRIED LEMON PEEL, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% RICE STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR), HARD COOKED EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, MILD CHEDDAR AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE BLEND (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLE (BLUE CHEESE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN: SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon Spring Mix, White Chicken Meat, Egg, Tomato, Cheddar & Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese and Bacon With Avocado Ranch Dressing, Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CAESAR ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, CROUTONS, PARMESAN CHEESE WITH CAESAR DRESSING SALAD WITH CHICKEN, CAESAR WITH CHICKEN
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE SALAD WITH CHICKEN ROMAINE LETTUCE, GRILLED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TORTILLA STRIPS, CHEESE, PICO DE GALLO WITH CHIPOTLE RANCH DRESSING, SOUTHWEST STYLE
Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch
About this product
Meat · Pouch


