Is Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
GREEN CABBAGE, COLESLAW DRESSING (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CORN CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD SEED, NATURAL FLAVOR), RED CABBAGE, CARROT.
Check Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Coleslaw Green & Red Cabbage, Carrots Salad Kit, Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Taylor Farms Asian Chopped Salad Kit, 13 oz
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Farmhouse Bacon With Sunflower Seeds - 10.3 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


