Is Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • everything seasoned butter
  • natural sour cream flavor
  • cream
  • butter
  • skim milk

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Skin Mashed Potatoes (potatoes, Skim Milk, Butter [cream, Salt], Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Salt, Disodium Pyrophosphate [added To Maintain Color]), Potassium Sorbate [added To Maintain Freshness], Spice), Grilled Salmon (pink And/or Keta Salmon, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Sugar, Sodium Citrate, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Spices, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractives), Green Beans, Everything Seasoned Butter (butter [pasteurized Cream, Lactic Acid], Canola Oil, Everything Bagel Seasoning [white Sesame Seed, Black Sesame Seed, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, And Poppy Seed], Roasted Garlic, Onion Salt, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper [ground Red Pepper, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin]). Contains Fish (Salmon0, Milk and Sesame.

Check Taylor Farms Everything Spiced Salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go