Is Taylor Farms Hatch Chili Dip, Hatch Chili Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream salt
- monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FLAME ROASTED HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE (HATCH VALLEY GREEN CHILE, GARLIC SALT AND LIME), POBLANO PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT), GREEN ONION, PASTEURIZED LIME JUICE.
Check Taylor Farms Hatch Chili Dip, Hatch Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Hatch Chili Dip, Hatch Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


