Is TAYLOR FARMS, HEALTHY HARVEST SNACK TRAY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheese culture
  • colby cheese
  • colby-jack cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, APPLES, (APPLES AND CALCIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C CALCIUM SALT], ALMONDS, COLBY-JACK CHEESE (COLBY CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {VEGETABLE COLOR}], MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]).

Check TAYLOR FARMS, HEALTHY HARVEST SNACK TRAY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep