Is Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANGO, ROMA TOMATO, RED ONION, POBLANO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPER, LIME JUICE, HABANERO ORANGE SAUCE (ORANGE JUICE, CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, ONIONS, HONEY, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES IN TOMATO PUREE [WITH SALT] SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC [COLOR], SALT, PEPPER BLEND [CHILI PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER], SPICE), CILANTRO, KOSHER SALT (KOSHER SALT, YELLOW PRUSSIATE OF SODA [YPS] [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]).

Check Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Taylor Farms Mango Habanero Salsa, Mango Habanero | Spoonful