Is Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk
- calcium disodium edta
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- of butter
- +1 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (apples And Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness And Color]), Caramel Dip (corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Less Than 2% Of Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Monoglycerides, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Quality]). Contains Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Mighty Bites Sweet Apples And Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
About this product
Snack · Pouch


