Is Taylor Farms Organic Honey Citrus Chopped Kit Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-citrus dressing delivers bright, tangy-sweet flavor; chopped components provide crisp, varied textures with crunchy inclusions. Commonly used as a quick side salad or ready lunch, and to accompany grilled proteins. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent freshness, and generally balanced taste, with occasional comments about dressing sweetness or portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-citrus dressing delivers bright, tangy-sweet flavor; chopped components provide crisp, varied textures with crunchy inclusions. Commonly used as a quick side salad or ready lunch, and to accompany grilled proteins. Reviewers frequently note convenient packaging, consistent freshness, and generally balanced taste, with occasional comments about dressing sweetness or portion size.
Ingredients
Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Citrus Vinaigrette (organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Sugar, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices, Salt, Xanthan Gum), Organic Kale, Organic Radicchio, Organic Dried Cranberries (organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Feta Cheese (organic Feta [pasteurized Organic Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes], Organic Potato Starch [to Prevent Caking]), Organic Quinoa. Contains: Milk.
Check Taylor Farms Organic Honey Citrus Chopped Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Organic Honey Citrus Chopped Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


