Is Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Apples [Apples and Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness and Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking] Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Box


