Is Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- milk fat
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- mild cheddar cheese cubes
contains milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Apples [Apples and Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness and Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking] Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Box


